Drinks Menu — The Bell Inn, Bovey Tracey

The list here is not exhaustive and we often change what we have available in line with customer demand. S-125ml M-175ml L-250ml Single-25ml Double- 50ml
Red wine
MerlotS £4.60/M £5.50/L £7.00
ShirazS £4.60/M £5.50/L £7.00
MalbecS £4.80/M £6.00/L £7.80
Pinot NoirS £4.95/M £6.25/L £8.50
RiojaS £4.80/M £6.00/L £7.80
Beaujolais (bottle)£30.60
Red Zinfandel (bottle)£30.60
Crianza Rioja (bottle)£25.20
White wine
South African Sauvignon BlancS £4.60/M £5.40/L £7.20
New Zealand Sauvignon BlancS £4.80/M £6.00/L £7.80
Pinot GrigioS £4.60/M £5.50/L £7.00
ChardonnayS £4.60/M £5.50/L £7.20
Picpoul de PinetS £5.40/M £7.20/L £9.60
Gruner VeltlinerS £5.00/M £7.00/L £9.00
LiebfraumilchS £4.60/M £5.70/L £7.00
ChablisS £7.00/M £9.00/L £12.00
Muscadet£21.00
Rose and sparkling wine
Cab Sauvignon Dry RoséS £4.60/M £5.40/L £7.20
White ZinfandelS £4.60/M £5.50/L £6.80
Prosecco - 20cl£7.00
Prosecco - 75cl£22.00
Draught
LegendPint £5.20/Half £2.60
Stumble BeePint £5.50/Half £2.80
Jail AlePint £5.40/Half £2.80
OffshorePint £5.80/Half £3.00
CobraPint £5.90/Half £3.00
FeltPint £5.80/Half £3.00
PravhaPint £5.60/Half £2.90
Jute IPAPint £5.50/Half £2.90
Aspall BlushPint £5.60/Half £2.80
MadriPint £5.60/Half £2.90
Thatchers HazePint £5.60/Half £2.95
Thatchers StansPint £5.20/Half £2.60
Devon RedPint £5.60/Half £2.90
GuinnessPint £6.05/Half £3.10
Bottles & Zero
Corona£4.50
Budweiser£3.70
Thatchers Gold£5.20
Thatchers Haze£5.00
Thatchers Blood Orange£4.50
Thatchers Juicy Apple£5.00
Thatchers Apple & Blackcurrant£5.30
Sandford Devon Dry£5.30
Sandford Devon Mist£5.30
Sandford Berry Lane£5.30
Sandford Fanny Bramble£5.30
Sandford Wilde Cherry£5.30
Sandford Old Blossom£5.30
Proper Job Zero£4.20
Guinness Zero£3.90
Peroni Zero£3.00
Heineken Zero£3.00
Lucky Saint Zero£3.50
Thatchers Blood Orange Zero£3.50
Sanford Devon Red Zero£4.00
Gin
Whitley Neil RaspberrySingle £3.70/Double £7.00
Whitley Neil Rhubarb & GingerSingle £3.70/Double £7.00
Whitley Neil Blood OrangeSingle £3.70/Double £7.00
Whitley Neil Black CherrySingle £3.70/Double £7.00
Whitley Neil Japanese Plum & Sancho PepperSingle £3.70/Double £7.00
Whitley Neil Distillers Cut DrySingle £3.70/Double £7.00
Gordon’s DrySingle £3.50/Double £6.80
Gordon’s PinkSingle £3.50/Double £6.80
Bombay SapphireSingle £3.70/Double £6.80
Trevethan DrySingle £3.60/Double £6.80
Trevethan Honey OakSingle £3.70/Double £6.80
PapillonSingle £3.60/Double £7.20
HendricksSingle £3.70/Double £7.00
Bols geneverSingle £3.40/Double £6.80
Fillers Oude GraanjeneverSingle £3.20/Double £6.20
Drury Rhubarb & GingerSingle £3.70/Double £6.40
Jj Whitley BrambleSingle £3.50/Double £6.60
Bloom StrawberrySingle £3.70/Double £7.00
Chocolate orangeSingle £3.70/Double £6.80
House Gin£5.50
Gordans zeroSingle £3.00
Rum
Twin Fin Spiced GoldSingle £3.70/Double £7.00
Twin Fin Coconut & LycheeSingle £3.70/Double £7.00
Twin Fin Black CherrySingle £3.70/Double £7.00
Twin Fin Pineapple & Pink GrapefruitSingle £3.70/Double £7.00
Captain Morgan’s Spiced GoldSingle £3.50/Double £7.00
Captain Morgan’s DarkSingle £3.70/Double £6.80
Captain Morgan’s ZeroSingle £3.00
Bacardi BlancaSingle £3.60/Double £6.80
Bacardi Caribbean spicedSingle £3.70/Double £7.00
Kraken Black SpicedSingle £3.70/Double £7.20
Kraken Roast CoffeeSingle £3.70/Double £7.00
Kraken Dark Caramel & Sea SaltSingle £3.50/Double £7.00
Kraken Black Cherry & Madagascan VanillaSingle £3.70/Double £7.00
Old J SpicedSingle £3.70/Double £6.80
Old J PineappleSingle £3.70/Double £7.00
Old J Tiki Fire 75.5%£5.50
Dead Mans Finger CoffeeSingle £3.70/Double £7.00
Dead Mans Finger HempSingle £3.50/Double £6.50
Lambs NavySingle £3.50/Double £6.40
8 track spicedSingle £3.70/Double £7.00
Mount GaySingle £3.50/Double £6.80
Heath & Hedge Cherry Chocolate & HogweedSingle £3.50/Double £7.00
MalibuSingle £3.50/Double £6.80
Bourbon
Jack Daniel’sSingle £3.70/Double £6.40
Jack Daniel’s AppleSingle £3.70/Double £7.00
Jack Daniel’s BlackberrySingle £3.40/Double £6.80
Jack Daniel’s Tennessee FireSingle £3.70/Double £7.00
Jim BeamSingle £3.70/Double £7.00
Jim Beam Black CherrySingle £3.70/Double £7.50
Jim Beam BlackSingle £3.70/Double £7.00
Woodford ReserveSingle £3.70/Double £6.80
Canadian ClubSingle £3.50/Double £6.40
Wild Turkey 101Single £3.70/Double £6.40
Scotch
SingletonSingle £3.70/Double £7.00
Singleton TailfireSingle £3.70/Double £6.80
BowmoreSingle £4.20/Double £8.20
AerstoneSingle £3.70/Double £6.80
AuchentoshanSingle £3.70/Double £6.40
The BalvenieSingle £4.20/Double £8.40
Highland park 10Single £4.00/Double £7.80
Highland park 12Single £3.70/Double £6.80
GlenkinchieSingle £3.70/Double £7.20
Jura SuperstitionSingle £3.70/Double £7.20
Jura American Rye CaskSingle £3.70/Double £7.00
Cardhu Gold ReserveSingle £4.00/Double £8.00
Old PultneySingle £3.70/Double £7.00
Irish
JamesonsSingle £3.70/Double £6.80
Jamesons Black BarrellSingle £3.40/Double £6.80
TyroconnellSingle £4.00/Double £8.00
SlaneSingle £3.50/Double £6.40
ConnemaraSingle £4.20/Double £8.40
Red Breast LustauSingle £6.80/Double £12.00
Green SpotSingle £4.00/Double £7.60
The temple bar
DublinerSingle £3.50/Double £6.90
BushmillsSingle £3.70/Double £6.40
BlackbushSingle £3.70/Double £6.80
Tullamore DewSingle £3.70/Double £6.40
TeelingsSingle £3.70/Double £7.00
PowersSingle £3.70/Double £7.00
Vodka & Homemade Vodka
SmirnoffSingle £4.00/Double £7.60
Cîroc LimonataSingle £4.00
Stolichnaya Salted CaramelSingle £3.70
Tors vanillaSingle £4.10
Absoult vanillaSingle £3.70
House vodka 50ml£5.50
Au Cosmic BerriesSingle £5.00
Fishermen’s Friends£3.50
Black Cherry£3.70
Werthers Original£3.40
Sherbet Lemon£3.40
Strawberry Sherbet£3.50
Blackcurrant & Raspberry£3.50
Crunchie£3.00
Cola cubes£3.50
Blackcurrant & Liquorice£3.50
Pineapple Cubes
Rhubarb & Ginger£3.50
Dark Fruits£3.50
Sour Blue Raspberry
Coffee Crunch£3.50
Sweet Peanut£3.50
Lime Skittles
Strawberry skittles
Other Homemade
Winter Berry Rum£3.70
Christmas Pudding Rum
Port & Sherry
White Port 50ml£4.00
Ruby Port 50ml£4.00
Tawny Port 50ml£4.00
Cream Sherry 50ml£3.50
Ricard 50ml£3.50
Liqueurs
DrambuieSingle £3.50/Double £7.00
Sheep dog£3.00
Chambord£2.60
Odonnells Wild Berry£3.50
Odonnells Roasted Apple£3.20
Odonnells Cookie£3.50
Odonnells Sticky Toffee£3.50
Summer Berry Liqueur
Grand MarnierSingle £3.50/Double £6.40
Crème Brûlée Liqueur
Sticky Toffee Rum
Chocolate Orange Liqueur
Disarano 50ml£6.00
Disarano velvet 50ml£6.00
Southern ComfortSingle £3.70/Double £6.80
Stones Ginger Wine 50ml£5.00
Rubin’s Chocolate
Mozart Gold£5.00
Mozart White£3.50
Campari
Passoa
Cachaca£3.20
Limoncello£3.50
Baileys 50ml£5.10
Baileys Chocolate 50ml£5.10
Baileys Mint Choc Chip Ice Cream 50ml£5.10
Raspberry Ripple Cream
Raspberry & White Chocolate Cream
Sarti
Fowey Valley PommeSingle £3.70/Double £6.80
Frangelico 50ml£3.70
Liquor 43
Tio Pepe
Shots
Tequila GoldSingle £3.50/Double £6.80
Tequila SilverSingle £3.50/Double £6.80
Tequila Rose 50ml£4.00
White SambucaSingle £3.50/Double £6.40
Black SambucaSingle £3.50/Double £6.40
Jagermeister£3.20
Jagermeister Orange£3.70
Sombrero Strawberry£3.50
Sombrero Mango£3.40
Sombrero Passionfruit£3.40
Absinthe£3.40
Cherry Sourz£3.50
Soft Drinks & Mixers
J20 Orange & Passionfruit£2.20
J20 Apple & Mango£2.20
J20 Apple & Raspberry£2.20
J20 Dragon Berry£2.20
Monster energy£3.00
Red Alert£2.70
Coke Can£2.00
Old Jamaica Ginger Beer£2.50
Bundaberg£3.00
Fentimans£2.70
Frobishers Orange£2.60
Frobishers Apple£2.80
Frobishers Pinapple£2.60
Frobishers Grapefruit£3.80
Fruit shoot£2.00
Fever Tree Elderflower£2.80
Fever Tree Mediterranean£2.80
Schweppes Full Fat£2.60
Schweppes Slimline£2.60
Britvic Tomato Juice£2.50
Britvic Spicy Ginger Ale£2.20
Snacks
Salted Nuts£1.75
Dry Roasted Nuts£1.75
Sweet Chilli Nuts£1.75
Pipers Sea salt£2.00
Pipers Salt & vinegar£2.00
Pipers Cheese&Onion£2.00
Pipers Sweet Chilli£2.00
Pipers Beef£2.00
Pipers Chorizo£2.00
Tyrell’s Beef Brisket & Black Peppercorn£2.00
Tyrell’s Prawn Cocktail£2.00
Pork Scratchings£2.50
Pickled Egg60p
Picked Onion60p
Bacon Fries£1.75